Hawthorne Winter Tournament 2018

Thank you everyone for joining us once again to make this Holiday Season just a little more special for kids who are in need!!

Times and location may change .  If it rains we will do everything possible to continue when it stops, if we cannot continue we will finish those games during the week until we all teams get their 4 games and we have a champion at each division. Remember this tournament is for our girls to have fun and help our community.

Thank you,

HAWTHORNE GIRLS SOFTBALL LEAGUE

Here are your pool play games .

8u Division
Location: Hawthorne High School 12501 S. Inglewood ave Hawthorne Ca 90250
1) Hawthorne
2) Redondo
3) Paramount
4) Encino
5) Wilshire
Pool Games ***TEAM LISTED LAST IS HOME TEAM AND OCCUPIES 3RD BASE DUGOUT****
HHS #2
8:30 AM 2 VS 3
10:00 AM 1 VS 5
11:30 AM 4 VS 2
1:10 PM 5 VS 4
2:40 PM 3 VS 1

 

10U DIVISION
Location:Bodger Park, 14900 Yukon Ave, Hawthorne, CA 90250
POOL A
1) Hawthorne
2) ESO 2 ( Garcia)
3) Baldwin Hills (P.Martinez)
POOL B
1) Baldwin Hills (J. Young)
2) ESO 1 (T. Bean)
3) San Pedro
Pool Games
Bodger #2 ***TEAM LISTED LAST IS HOME TEAM AND OCCUPIES 3RD BASE DUGOUT****
8:30 AM B3 VS B1
10:00 AM A1 VS A2
11:30 AM B1 VS B2
1:10 PM A2 VS A3
2:40 PM B2 VS B3
Bodger #1
2:40 PM A3 VS A1
5:50 PM 10U BRACKET GAME

 

12U Division
Location: Bodger Park 14900 Yukon Ave
Pool A
1) Hawthorne
2) Baldwin Hills (Laverne)
3) Wilshire
Pool B
1) Torrance
2) Baldwin Hills (Hawkins)
3) ESO
Pool C
1) Paramount
2) Bel Gardens
3) Beach
Bodger #1 ***TEAM LISTED LAST IS HOME TEAM AND OCCUPIES 3RD BASE DUGOUT****
8:30 AM B1 vs B2
10:00 AM A1 vs A3
11:30 AM A2vs A1
1:10 PM A3 vs A2
4:10 PM 12U BRACKET GAME ( 2 lowest seeded teams, Point differential )
Bodger #3
8:30 AM C1 vs C3
10:00 AM B3 vs B1
11:30 AM C2 vs C1
1:10 PM C3 vs C2
2:40 PM B2 vs B3

**(Updated 11/28/18 [2nd seed vs 3rd seed will be played Saturday 2:40 pm])**

14u Division
Location: Hawthorne High School 12501 S. Inglewood ave Hawthorne Ca 90250
1) Hawthorne
2) Redondo
3) Bel Gardens
4) Cerritos
Pool Games ***TEAM LISTED LAST IS HOME TEAM AND OCCUPIES 3RD BASE DUGOUT****
HHS #1
8:30 AM 2 vs 4
10:00 AM 1 vs 2
11:30 AM 4 vs 3
1:10 PM 3 vs 1
Bracket Game
2:40 PM 2nd vs. 3th (higher seed will be home team)